Difference between revisions of "Builders Number"
(Created page with "The Builders use a duodecimal (base 12) numbering system, owing to their six-fingered hands. Their numerals are: {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | 0 - D...") |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
||
| − | | 0 - Desh || 1 - En || 2 - Ta || 3 - Tra || 4 - Ur || 5 - Fi |
+ | | 0 - [[Desh]] || 1 - En || 2 - Ta || 3 - Tra || 4 - Ur || 5 - Fi |
|- |
|- |
||
| [[File:Desh.png]] || [[File:En.png]] || [[File:Ta.png]] || [[File:Tra.png]] || [[File:Ur.png]] || [[File:Fi.png]] |
| [[File:Desh.png]] || [[File:En.png]] || [[File:Ta.png]] || [[File:Tra.png]] || [[File:Ur.png]] || [[File:Fi.png]] |
||











