Difference between revisions of "Builders Number"
(Created page with "The Builders use a duodecimal (base 12) numbering system, owing to their six-fingered hands. Their numerals are: {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | 0 - D...") |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
||
| − | | 0 - Desh || 1 - En || 2 - Ta || 3 - Tra || 4 - Ur || 5 - Fi |
+ | | 0 - [[Desh]] || 1 - En || 2 - [[Ta]] || 3 - Tra || 4 - [[Ur]] || 5 - Fi |
|- |
|- |
||
| [[File:Desh.png]] || [[File:En.png]] || [[File:Ta.png]] || [[File:Tra.png]] || [[File:Ur.png]] || [[File:Fi.png]] |
| [[File:Desh.png]] || [[File:En.png]] || [[File:Ta.png]] || [[File:Tra.png]] || [[File:Ur.png]] || [[File:Fi.png]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | 6 - Ika || 7 - Sen || 8 - Orta || 9 - Nur || a - An || b - Shan |
+ | | 6 - [[Ika]] || 7 - Sen || 8 - [[Orta]] || 9 - Nur || a - [[An]] || b - Shan |
|- |
|- |
||
| [[File:Ika.png]] || [[File:Sen.png]] || [[File:Orta.png]] || [[File:Nur.png]] || [[File:An.png]] || [[File:Shan.png]] |
| [[File:Ika.png]] || [[File:Sen.png]] || [[File:Orta.png]] || [[File:Nur.png]] || [[File:An.png]] || [[File:Shan.png]] |
||











